Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Representing Maryknoll Fathers & Brothers, Maryknoll Sisters, and Maryknoll Lay Missioners
  • Golden calf on Wall Street
  • Sri Lanka children - Jim Stipe
  • Seedbag
  • corn bags
  • Altar in Palestine - R Rodrick Beiler

Hundreds of Faith Leaders Decry Low Refugee Arrivals

More than 750 faith leaders and faith-based organizations have sent the following letter to Congress and President Trump, urging the administration to set the fiscal year 2019 refugee admissions goal to at least 75,000, and expressing deep concern about the record-low arrivals of refugees who have been resettled to the United States in fiscal year 2018.

Download the PDF version

August 21, 2018

Dear President Trump and Members of Congress,

As more than 636 religious leaders and 121 faith-based organizations across traditions, we write to express our deep concern about the low number of refugees who have been resettled to the United States thus far in Fiscal Year 2018 (FY18), as well as rumors of an even lower goal being set for FY19. While the administration set the U.S. refugee admissions goal at a historically low 45,000 for FY18, as of August 3rd, just over 18,286 refugees have been admitted. This means that the United States is on track to provide life-saving resettlement to less than half of the people the administration promised to welcome this fiscal year. Recent reports that the administration is considering setting the refugee admissions goal at 25,000 or lower for FY19 are also deeply concerning. These reductions would leave thousands of vulnerable refugees in limbo, and signify an abdication of our nation’s leadership in humanitarian protection.

We are called by our sacred texts and faith principles to love our neighbor, accompany the vulnerable, and welcome the sojourner. Our congregations, synagogues, and mosques have historically played key roles in assisting refugees with housing, language, employment, and social supports necessary for rapid and effective resettlement into U.S. communities. Yet, our commitment to offer refuge from violence and persecution requires our government to demonstrate the moral leadership upon which our nation was founded. To arbitrarily restrict tens of thousands of people from seeking safety would be to forsake our nation’s values of compassion, hospitality, and welcome.

Since its inception in 1980, the U.S. Refugee Admissions Program (USRAP) has been an international model, providing refugees protection with bipartisan support through our public-private partnership. The USRAP has successfully provided more than three million refugees tools for integration and self-sufficiency to start over in safety and our communities have in turn benefitted from these individuals. As a pillar of U.S. foreign policy, our nation’s resettlement program represents a standard of excellence that other countries look to as a touchstone for their own policies.

Refugee resettlement is the last resort for those who cannot return to their home country due to ongoing violence or for reasons of personal safety, and who cannot stay in the country into which they have fled. The United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) estimates that 1.4 million individuals meet these standards and are in need of resettlement this year. Not only is it our moral duty as a nation to do our fair share to welcome the world’s most vulnerable, but we know that resettling refugees is a part of advancing our strategic foreign and national security interests. In fact, refugees are the most scrutinized travelers to the United States and face the most rigorous screening that someone entering this country must undergo, spending roughly two years in exhaustive vetting processes by our nation’s top security and counter-terror experts.

At no other time has our moral responsibility to uphold these principles been greater. War, conflict, and persecution have forced millions to leave their homes, creating more refugees than at any other time in history. According to UNHCR’s recently released Global Trends Report, more than 68.5 million people are currently displaced, including more than 25.4 million refugees, over half of whom are children. In a world where conflict or persecution forcibly displace nearly 30 people every 60 seconds, our nation’s responsibility to protect vulnerable refugees is more important than ever.

People of faith are especially concerned by the implications of low refugee arrivals for particular populations of concern such as families seeking to reunite, religious minorities, and children. Family unity is a cornerstone of U.S. refugee resettlement, given the importance of family values in our country and the crucial role that a united family plays in refugee protection and integration, and it is unacceptable to see families being separated due to U.S. policies. Similarly, we express our deep concern for the impact of low arrivals on religious minorities, including Christians, Muslims, and others who find themselves persecuted because of their religious affiliation and are thus left without options to safely practice their faith. Finally, Unaccompanied Refugee Minors (URM) are truly the most vulnerable refugees and as the United States is the only country to operate a resettlement program for these children, low arrival numbers have a unique impact on their options for safety.

Faith communities in particular remain ready and eager to welcome refugees and decry the policies that are preventing refugees from receiving protection at this time. Many of our faith communities have made public statements of our commitments to offer hospitality to refugees. For decades, people of faith have welcomed refugees into our homes, houses of worship, and communities. Refugees are powerful ambassadors of our founding principles of equal opportunity, religious freedom, and liberty and justice for all. Our experiences working alongside refugees mirror the statistics that demonstrate that refugees bring tangible benefits to U.S. communities by starting businesses, becoming homeowners, revitalizing local economies, and becoming civic leaders.

Given the many ongoing and emerging displacement crises around the world, people of faith will not stand by idly as the United States turns its back on these individuals. Refugee resettlement is a critical tool our nation can use to relieve human suffering, and we urge the administration to fully utilize it. As we look ahead to the final quarter of this fiscal year, we urge the administration to meet its own goal of resettling 45,000 refugees this year, and to commit to resettling at least 75,000 refugees in Fiscal Year 2019. Our collective scriptural mandate and our nation’s history and capabilities as a world leader demand no less.

We pray that in your process of discernment, compassion for the plight of refugees will touch your hearts. We urge you to be bold in choosing moral, just policies that provide refuge for vulnerable individuals seeking protection.

Sincerely,

Faith-based organizations:

Adorers of the Blood of Christ
African American Ministers In Action
AJC
Alliance of Baptists
American Baptist Churches
American Conference of Cantors
Anti-Defamation League
Asian Pacific Islander Christians for Social Justice
Bautistas Por La Paz
Beth Meyer Synagogue
Bethany Christian Services
BPFNA ~ Bautistas por la Paz
Catholic Charities Archdiocese of Boston
Christ Presbyterian Church
Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) of Greater Kansas City
Christian Community Development Association
Christian Reformed Church
Christian Reformed Church in North America
Church of the Brethren Office of Peacebuilding and Policy
Church Women United
Church World Service
Community of St. Francis
Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd
Delaware Ecumenical Council on Children and Families
Diocese of Atlanta
Diocese of Chicago
Disciples Home Missions
Disciples Refugee & Immigration Ministries
Dominican Sisters
Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren
Emgage Action
Episcopal Public Policy Network
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Faith in Public Life
Faith Voices Arkansas
Farm Worker Ministry Northwest
First Christian Church
Franciscan Action Network
Franciscan Peace Center
Franciscan Sisters of Perpetual Adoration
Franciscan Spiritual Center
Friends Committee on National Legislation
Grace Ministries, ELCA
Grace United Methodist Church
HIAS
Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters
Immaculate Heart of Mary Congregation
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice
Interfaith Network for Immigration Reform
Interfaith Partnership for Refugee Resettlement
Interfaith Worker Justice
InterReligious Task Force on Central America and Colombia
Islamic Relief USA
Jesuit Refugee Service
Jesuit Refugee Service/USA
Jewish Social Services of Madison
Justice For Our Neighbors
Justice, Peace and Reconciliation Commission
Larchmont Avenue Presbyterian Church
Leadership Conference of Women Religious
Los Amigos Episcopales
Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns
Minnesota Council of Churches
Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees
National Advocacy Center of the Sisters of the Good Shepherd
National Council of Jewish Women
National Justice for Our Neighbors
National Religious Campaign Against Torture
NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice
New Hampshire Conference United Church of Christ
New Mexico Interfaith Power and Light
North Georgia Immigrant Justice
Pax Christi
Pennsylvania Council of Churches
Presbyterian Church
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Presbyterian Disaster Assistance
Purchase Friends Meeting
Religious Sisters of Charity
Ridgewood Baptist Church
School Sisters of Notre Dame
School Sisters of Notre Dame – Central Pacific Province
Shadow Rock UCC
Sisters of Charity of New York
Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community
Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill
Sisters of St. Francis
Sisters of St. Francis, Clinton, Iowa
Sisters of St. Joseph
Southwestern Washington Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
St. Aidan’s Episcopal Church
St. James Episcopal church
St. John’s Episcopal Church
St. Louis Inter-Faith Committee on Latin America (IFCLA)
St. Mary’s House
St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights
Tacoma Community House
The Academy for Spiritual Formation
The Episcopal Church
The Newman Center at Buffalo State
The United Methodist Church
Thrive International Programs, Inc.
Trinity Episcopal Church
Union for Reform Judaism
Unitarian Universalist Refugee & Immigrant Services & Education
Unitarian Universalist Service Committee
Unitarian Universalists for Social Justice (UUSJ)
United Church of Christ
Wesley United Methodist Church
Westchester Martin Luther King, Jr. Institute for Nonviolence
Wholly Present
Wisconsin Faith Voices for Justice
Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)
World Relief
Yakama Christian Missio

Faith Leaders

National

Rabbi Burton Visotzky , Jewish Theological Seminary
Rev. Dr. Chuck Currie, Pacific University Center for Peace and Spirituality
Rev Dr John Jillions, Orthodox Church in America
Mr. Johnny Sears, The Academy for Spiritual Formation
Dr. Michael Adee, Global Faith & Justice Project
Rev. Dr. Mark Douglas, Columbia Theological Seminary
Rev. Bill Remmel, SDS, Society of the Divine Savior
Sister Maureen Erdlen, Sisters of St. Joseph, Philadelphia
Rev. Heidi Worthen Gamble, Presbytery of the Pacific
Rabbi Jonah Pesner, Director, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism
Rev. Dr. J. Herbert Nelson, II, Stated Clerk, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Mr. Jason Miller, Franciscan Action Network
Rev. John L. McCullough, Church World Service
Sr. Carmella Campione, Congregation of Saint Joseph
Rev Margaret Rose, The Episcopal Church
Rev LeDayne Polaski, BPFNA ~ Bautistas por la Paz
Rev. Dr. Karl Travis, First Presbyterian Church
Mr John Lydon, Advent Episcopal
Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ Humanitarian & Development Ministries

Rev. John C. Dorhauer, General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ

Alabama

Rev. John Mobley, Grace Christian Church

Alaska

World Vision Child Ambassador Carmen Brooks, Friends Church

Arkansas

Rev. Sandra Curtis, Diocese of Arkansas

Arizona

Pastor Kega Nasios, Glendale Mission and Ministry Center
Sister Eileen Mahony, Sisters of St. Agnes
Pastor Don Benton, Desert Foothills UMC
Outreach Team Leader Jean Rivers, individual representative
Dr. Siraj Mufti, Muslim Community Center of Tucson
Rev Derwent Suthers, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Bishop Elias Galvan, United Methodist
Sr. Patricia Ferrick, School Sisters of Notre Dame
Cantor Ross Wolman, Temple Chai
Rev. Joseph Keesecker, Guadalupe Presbyterian Church
Rev. Teresa Cowan Jones, Sacred Space
Pastor Don Benton

The Rev. Bart Smith, St. Mark’s Presbyterian Church, Tucson

Rev. Randy Mayer, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ, Sahaurita

Rev Ken Heintzelman, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ, Phoenix

Rev. Dr. Eric O. Ledermann, University Presbyterian Church, Tempe

Rev. Alison Harrington, Southside Presbyterian Church, Tucson

Bishop Robert T. Hoshibata, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church

California

Rev. Mary Kay Will, United Methodist Church
Rev. Wendy Watson, Grace Church
Rev Deacon Catherine Wagar, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles
Rev Alan Strout, First United Methodist Church
Rabbi Suzanne Singer, Temple Beth El
Rev Martha Sexton, Faith Presbyterian Church
Rev. Sandie Richards, First United Methodist Church of San Fernando
Rev. Robin Poppoff, St Stephen’s in-the-Field
Rev. Will McGarvey, Interfaith Council of Contra Costa County
Rev. Will McGarvey, Community Presbyterian Church
Cantor Leigh Korn, Temple Isaiah
Rev Sandi John, Chico First Baptist Church
Rev Lucretia Jevne, St. Brigid of Kildare Episcopal Church, Rio Vista
Rev. Anne Jensen, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
Dr. Elizabeth Hamilton
Cantor Kay Greenwald, Congregation Beth Am
Cantor Devorah Felder-Llevy, Congregation Shir Hadash
Rev Zuiko Enji, Floating Zendo
Ms. Lenore Dowling, IHM, Immaculate Heart Community
Rev Susan Champion, Christ the Lord Episcopal Church
Rev. Heather Branton, Community Church of Atascadero, UCC
Rev. Dn. Davidson Bidwell-Waite, Episcopal Diocese of California
Rev. Jason Bense, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Elder JL Angell, Church
Rev. Martha Sexton, St. Mark Presbyterian
Rev. Diane Mettam, United Methodist Church
Rev Alan Strout, First United Methodist of Santa Barbara
Rev. Lindsay Fulmer, Ladera Community Church, UCC
Rev. Donald Smith, Pasadena Presbyterian Church
Elder Merilie Robertson, Woodland Hills Presbyterian Church
Dr. John Wallace, Carmichael Presbyterian
Rev. Will McGarvey, Community Presbyterian Church of Pittsburg, CA
Dr. Douglas Daetz, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Social Ministry Chairperson
Rabbi Barbara Zacky, Board member of IKAR
Rabbi Paula Marcus, Temple Beth El
Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Franciscans for Justice
Rev. Alice Dawn King, United Methodist Church
Ms. Maureen Shannon-Chapple, Insight LA
Rabbi Keilah Lebell, IKAR
Rabbi Diane Elliot
Rabbi Mel Gottlieb, Ikar
Director of Youth Ministry Allison Kunz, Lafayette-Orinda Presbyterian Church
Rev. Susan Wallace Hermann, La Canada Presbyterian Church
Rev. Mark Shetler, River City Christian
Rev. Kathryn Schreiber, First Congregational Church of Martinez, UCC
Rev. Dr. Allison Tanner, Lakeshore Avenue Baptist Church
Rev Elizabeth Starbuck, Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Scott Sinclair, Dr.
Rev Sarah Nichols, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles
Rev. Fred Morris, North Hills UMC Hispanic Mission
Rev Betsey Monnot, Episcopal Diocese of Northern California
Rev Dr. Ruth Meyers, All Souls Episcopal Parish
Rev Diane Mettam
Rev Colin Mathewson, St Luke’s Episcopal Church
Rev Dr. Jerry Drino, Holy Family Episcopal Church
Cantor Lizzie Weiss , Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills
Rev Deacon Patricia W. Pearson , Holy Cross Episcopal Church

Colorado

Rabbi Kim Harris, Congregation B’nai Chaim
Mr. Jackson Dreiling, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church
Rev Benjamin Brooks, Westside Oaks
Rabbi Deborah Ruth Bronstein, Rabbi Emerita Congregation Har HaShem
Ms. Anita Sanborn, Iliff School of Theology
Rev Sally Megeath, St. Barnabas
Rev. Anita Amstutz, Anabaptist Fellowship of Alamosa

Connecticut

Rev. Matthew Emery, Storrs Congregational Church UCC
Rev. Dr. Paul Hayes, Noank Baptist Church
Rev. Deacon Thomas Mariconda, Regional Deacon Episcopal Church
The Rt. Rev. Ian T. Douglas, Episcopal Church in Connecticut
Rev Virginia Army, St. John’s Episcopal Church
Rabbi/Cantor Dan Sklar, Temple Israel
Rev Dana Campbell, Church of the Holy Trinity
Sr. Elaine Betoncourt, Sisters of St. Joseph, Chambery/West Hartford

Delaware

Rev Robert Stoddard, New Castle Presbytery
Rev. Robert Hall, Salem United Methodist Church

Florida

Rev Richard Proctor, Christ the King Episcopal Church
Rev. Wilifred Allen-Faiella, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Neddy Astudillo, PCUSA
Cantor Jacqueline Rawiszer, Congregation of Reform Judaism
Mrs. Astrida Miller, St Christopher’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Patricia Ashley

Georgia

Archdeacon Carole Maddux, Diocese of Atlanta
Dr. Sandra McQueen, Rock Spring Presbyterian Church
Rev Linda Jones, Barnesville First United Methodist
Rev. Deanna Womack, Presbyterian Church, USA
Rev. Elisabeth (Lisa) Garvin, Mississippi United Methodist Church

Idaho

Rev. Sara LaWall, Boise Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
Rev. Marcus Schlegel-Preheim, Hyde Park Mennonite Fellowship
Rev. Dr. Andrew Kukla, First Presbyterian Church
Rev. Karen Hernandez, The United Methodist Church
Rev Marci Glass, Southminster Presbyterian Church

Rev. David W. Manson, Jr. Executive Director, Regional Council for Christian Ministry / Community Food Basket, Idaho Falls

Illinois

Rev Kara Wagner Sherer, St. John’s Episcopal Church
ELCA Metro Chicago Synod Mission Interpreter Coordinator Ken Olson, Lord of Life Lutheran
Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters, USA-JPIC
Rev. Roger Allen Nelson Roger Nelson, Hope CRC
Cantor Faryn Kates Rudnick, Temple Beth-El
Rev. Dr. Garnett Foster, Chicago Presbytery
Sister Marie Louise Jilk, Holy Spirit Missionary
Elder/Mission and Outreach Committee Chair, Karen Wilson, LoveJoy United Presbyterian Church
Ruling Elder Laura Crawford, First Presbyterian Church
Elder Donna Crider, First Presbyterian Church
Mr. Tom Cordaro, Pax Christi
Reverend Kristin Jackson, Living Water Community Church
Rev. Drew Nagle, Gloria Dei Presbyterian Church
Dr. Kenneth Olson, Metro Chicago ELCA Mission Interpreters
Rev. Stacie Fidlar, St. John’s Lutheran Church
Rev. Carol McVetty, American Baptist Churches of Metro Chicago
Pastor Stephen Lamb, Living Water Community Church
Mrs. Krista Jacques, Wheaton Chinese Alliance Church
Sister Marcelline Koch, Dominican Sisters
Rev. David Geenen, First Congregational Church
Rev. Thomas Aubrey, First Evangelical Free Church
Rev Jacqueline Lynn, Christ Church
Rabbi Sidney Helbraun, Temple Beth-El
Rev. Lee Gaede, St. Andrew’s Pentecost Episcopal Church
Rev. Kristofer Avise-Rouse, St. Paul United Church of Christ
Rev. Janice West

Indiana

Rev. Mollie Williams, Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev. Jennifer Riggs, Central Christian Church
Rev. George Hoy,   Pastor
Rev. Dr. Lanny Lawler, Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rev. Doctor Patricia Donahoo, Disciples Women

 Iowa

The Right Rev. Alan Scarfe, Episcopal Diocese of Iowa
Rev. Marion Pruitt-Jefferson, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Rev Dan Hanson, St. Paul Lutheran
Rev. Suzanne Hall Stotu, First Christian Church
Rev. Jim (and Barbara) Dale, First United Methodist Church
Rev. Brian Carter, Aldersgate United Methodist Church
Rev. Travis Fisher-King, ELCA
The Rev Dr. Elaine Caldbeck, St Peter’s Episcopal
Rev. Sara Olson-Smith, St Paul Lutheran Church
Rev. and Ms. Jim and Barbara Dale, First United Methodist Church, Decorah IA
Rev. Rich Hendricks, Metropolitan Community Church Quad Cities
Rev. Sophie Mathonnet-VanderWell, Second Reformed Church
Dr. Ronald Zoutendam, Bethel Reformed church
Rev- Deacon Chuck Lane
The Right Rev. Christopher Epting, New Song Episcopal Church

Kansas

Sister Dorothy LeBlanc, Congregation of St. Joseph
Rev Rachel Ringenberg Miller, Shalom Mennonite Church
Dr. James Wood, Olathe Wesleyan Church
Rev. Lois Harder, Lorraine Avenue Mennonite
Elder Ken Grenz, Great Plains Conference

 Kentucky

The Rev Canon Elise Johnstone, Episcopal Diocese of Lexington
The Rev. Robert Williams-Neal, Honorably   Member of Mid-Kentucky Presbytery
Rev. Rebecca Barnes, Presbyterian Hunger Program, PC(USA)
Rev Anne Vouga, St Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Kent Gilbert, Union Church
Minister Provincial Janet Fedders, Third Order, Society of St. Francis, Province of the Americas
Rev Gary Cook, Crescent Hill Presbyterian Church
Rev. Rick Axtell, Chaplain, Centre College
Rev Merry P. Jones Merry Jones, The Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Sr. Nancy Surma, Sisters of St. Francis of Sylvania, Ohio
Rev. Rachel Small Stokes, Immanuel United Church of Christ
The Ven. Bryant Kibler, St. Timothy’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Amber Inscore Essick, Port Royal Baptist Church
Rev. Jose Luis Casal, Presbyterian Church USA

Maine

Rev. Dr. Sarah Foulger, The Congregational Church of Boothbay Harbor
Rev Robert W. Tobin
Rev Lawrence Estey
Rev. Jane White-Hassler, St. James Episcopal Church, Old Town, ME
Fr. Jonathan Appleyard, Diocese of Maine

 Maryland

Rev. Andrew Foster Connors, Brown Memorial Presbyterian Church
Rev. Dr. Eric Winnette, Rockville United Church
Mr. David Callahan, Hunting Ridge Presbyterian Church
Rev. Patricia Hollinger, Church of the Brethren/Quaker
Sr. Mary Skopal, Sister of St. Joseph
Sister Helen Wiegmann, Sisters of St Joseph
Sister Jeanne Barnard, SSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph
Rev. Julie Wilson, Calvary UMC
Sr. Linda Stilling, SSND
Mrs. Toni Moore- Duggan, Racial Justice Circle and St. Ignatius Catholic Community
Sr. Marie Lucey, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia
Sr. Patricia Kirk, OSB, Benedictine Sisters of Baltimore
Sr. Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sr. Cecilia Cyford, Sister of Saint Joseph
The Rt. Rev. Michael Creighton, St. Anne’s
Lay Leader Ernestine Aberle, Bel Air Methodist Church
Rev. Leslie Watson Malachi, Nephesh Ministries

 Massachusetts

Rev. Dr. Janet Zimmerman, Grace Episcopal Church in the Southern Berkshires
Rev Ashlee Wiest-Laird, First Baptist Church Jamaica Plain
Rabbi Liza Stern, Congregation Eitz Chayim
Warden Margot Sanger, St. John’s Episcopal Church
Rev Canon William Parnell, Episcopal Diocese of Massachusetts
Rev. Eliot Moss, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts
Rev. Rob Mark, Church of the Covenant
Rabbi Yaakov Komisar, Gann Academy
Rev Victoria Ix, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts
Rev. Deacon Terry Hurlbut Terry Hurlbut, All Saints Episcopal Church
Rev William Graham, St. Peter’s, Beverly, MA
Rev. Steve Garnaas-Holmes, St. Matthew’s United Methodist Church
Bishop Douglas Fisher, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts
Rev Jacqueline Clark, St. Elizabeth’s Episcopal Church
Sr. Betty Cawley, Sisters of St. Joseph of Boston
Rev. Matt Carriker, Agape Spiritual Community
Rev Jane Beebe, Grace Episcopal Chuch
Canon Steve Abdow, Episcopal Diocese of Western MA
Rev. Raymond Dlugos, Order of St. Augustine
The Rev. Linda Taupier, Christ Church Cathedral

 Michigan

Rev. Kris Van Engen, New Community Fourth Reformed Church
Rev. Matthew Stob, Maranatha Christian Reformed Church
Pastor Amy Schenkel, inSpirit Church
Rev. Kate Kooyman, Christian Reformed Church Office of Social Justice
Pastor Randy Buursma, First Christian Reformed Church
Rev Dr. Lois Aroian, First Presbyterian Church
Rev. Bryan Berghoef, Holland UCC
Rev. Paul Perez, The Michigan Conference of The United Methodist Church
Rev. Mark Thompson, Lansing Central United Methodist
Elder Diane Brasie, Grosse Pointe Woods Presbyterian
Rev. Amee Paparell, United Methodist Church
Program Coordinator Aram Derbandi, Samaritas
Rev. Elizabeth Vander Haagen, Boston Square Christian Reformed Church
Rev. Dr. Tanner Smith, Harbor Life Church
Rev. Wayne Shearier, Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. Susan Rich, Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev Brian Chace, Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev. Benjamin Bruins, Trinity Reformed Church
Rev. Sarah Van Zetten Bruins, Trinity Reformed Church
Minnesota

Rev. Robert Munneke, First Lutheran
Rev. Lindsay Louise Biddle, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. Doug Mitchell, Westminster Presbyterian, Emeritus
Reverend Corrine Haulotte, Lutheran Campus Ministry of Winona, Inc.
Rev. Dr. W. Lee Domenick, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Andrew Yackel, Urland Lutheran Church
Sr. Sharon White, Sr. of St. Francis
Mr. Louis Schoen, Gethsemane Episcopal Church
Sr. Frances Reichenberger, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania, Ohio
Rev. Donen Ted O’Toole, Minnesota Zen Meditation Center
The Rev Dr. Paula Nordhem, United church of Christ NS
Rev. Dr. Theresa Mason, United Methodist Church ( )
Ms. Mary Kozmik, St Paul’s Monastery
Rev. Emily Goldthwaite Fries, Mayflower United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Neil Elliott, St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church
Rev. Jennifer Amy-Dressler, The Duluth Congregational Church

 Missouri

Reverend Carleton Stock, Second Presbyterian Church of St. Louis
Mrs. Diane Waddell, First Presbyterian
Rev. Dr. Ginny Brown Daniel, Missouri Mid-South Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Robert J. Eaddy, St. Paul Presbyterian Church (PCUSA)
Ordained Deacon Sharon Kosek, Pine Ridge Presbyterian
Reverend Ellen Gurnon, First Presbyterian Church
Sister Carol Boschert, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO
Rev Frank Sierra, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church
Sr. Anna Marie Reha, School Sr. of Notre Dame
Rev. Jan O’Neil Janet O’Neil, St. Timothy’s Episcopal
Rev. Dr. Kathryn Nix, Trinity UMC
Most Rev. Francis Krebs, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Montana

Rev. Michael Mulberry, Billings First Congregational Church

Nebraska

Peace with Justice Coordinator Andrea Paret, Great Plains Conference of The United Methodist Church
Rev. Megan Morrow, Nebraska Synod, ELCA
Rev. Jamie Norwich McLennan, The United Methodist Church

 Nevada

Ms. Sheila Freed, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
Rev Jon Davidson, St. Patrick’s Episcopal Church

New Hampshire

Rev. Woodward, Nashua Presbyterian Church
The Rev. Deacon Johanna Young, St. John’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Robert Stiefel, The Chapel at Maple Suites Retirement Community; St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Dover, NH.
Rev Grace Burson, Episcopal Church of New Hampshire

 New Jersey

Rev. Sara Lilja, Lutheran Episcopal Advocacy Ministry NJ
Rev. Paul Rack, Hope Presbyterian Church
Sr. Regina Chassar, Sister of St. Joseph
Sister Kathleen Burton, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Donna Minster, Sisters of St Joseph
Sister Jeanne Morgan, St. Joseph
Sr. Kay Coll, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Philadelphia
Elder Earl James, Six Mile Run Reformed Church
Sister Bonnie McMenamin, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Kathleen Boyle, Sisters of St. Joseph
Rabbi Hannah Orden, Congregation Beth Hatikvah
Rev Seth-Kaper Dale The Reformed Church of Highland Park
Rev. David Jahnke, Fanwood Presbyterian
Rev. Dr. Debra Brewin-Wilson, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
Rev Helen Orlando, Deacon, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Drew Harrison, First Presbyterian Church
Rabbi Ira Dounn
Vestry Member Craig Clark, The Curch of the Good Shepherd

 New Mexico 

Rev. Glen Thamert, Jemez Springs Community Presbyterian Church
Rev. William Koch, Covenant Presbyterian Church
Rev. Dr. Antonio Aja, Westminster Presbyterian Church
Rev. Erica Lea-Simka, Albuquerque Mennonite Church
Rev. Sue Joiner, First Congregational United Church of Christ

 New York

Sister Carol DeAngelo, Sisters of Charity of New York
Rev Dr. Jessica Anschutz, UMC
Rev, Dr John Long, First Presbyterian Church
Rev Heather Ramsey Mabrouk, United Church of Christ
Rev. Laura Jervis, Rutgers Presbyterian Church New York City
Rev. Dr. Andrew Stehlik, Rutgers Presbyterian Church
Rev. Yolanda Mapes, Mighty Companions Ministries
Rabbi Drorah Setel, Temple Emanu-El
Rev. Monica Styron, First Presbyterian Church of Baldwinsville NY
Sister Susanne Lachapelle, Little Sisters of the Assumption
Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Quick, Gouverneur First United Methodist Church
Reverend Alonzo Jordan, Lighthouse Community Services
Rev. Taryn Mattice, Protestant Cooperative Ministry at Cornell University
Rev. Gail R. Wolling, Upstate NY Synod ELCA
The Rev. Julie Calhoun-Bryant, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Ned Wight, UU Congregation at Shelter Rock
Rev. Bruce Tischler, Hudson River Presbytery
Rev Elizabeth Maxwell, Church of the Ascension
Dr. Georgette F. Bennett, Founder, Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees
Rev Susan Anderson-Smith, St. Mark’s Church in-the-Bowery
Mr. Jerry Rivers, Church of Christ
Rabbinical Student Salem Pearce, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights
Rev. Dr. Langdon Hubbard, First Presbyterian Church
Rabbi Michael Feinberg, Greater New York Labor Religion Volition
Fr. John P. Duffell, The Church of the Blessed Sacrament
Rev. Kathy Donley, Emmanuel Baptist Church
Fr. William Cooper, St. Thomas Church.
Rev Dr. Chloe Breyer
Cantor Joshua Breitzer, Congregation Beth Elohim

North Carolina

The Rev Christine Payden-Travers, Episcopal Priest
Rev. Curt Lowndes, The Gathering Church
Rev. Dr. Kate Davelaar Guthrie, New Creation Community
Rev. Martha Brimm, Chapel of the Cross
The Rev Deb Blackwood, PhD Deb Blackwood, Liaison for Refugee Ministries Episcopal Diocese on NC
Rabbi Larry Bach, Judea Reform Congregation
Rev. LeDayne Polaski, BPFNA ~ Bautistas por la Paz
Rev. Diane Faires, St. Paul’s Christian Church
Rev. Dr. Douglas Wingeier, Central UMC
William B. Stanley, M.S.W. Trinity United Church of Christ, Concord, NC
Rev. Carla Gregg-Kearns, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ
Rev. Dana Cassell, Peace Covenant Church of the Brethren
Mrs. Emily McCoy, Watts Street Baptist Church
Rev. Jaye White, North Carolina Conference UMC

 Ohio

Sr. Sheila Marie Tobbe, Ursuline Sisters of Cleveland
Rev Anne Reed, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Sr. Patricia Gardner, Sisters of St. Francis
Dr. Norman Ekberg, St Anne Episcopal Church
Rev. Horace Huse, Lakewood Church of the Brethren
Bishop Judith Craig, Broad Streeet
Rev. Lynn Bozich Shetzer, Reedurban Presbyterian Church
Elder Laura VanDale, Lakewood Presbyterian
Rev. CC Coltrain, Center for Spiritual Living Greater Dayton
Rev. Jennell Rue, St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. Stephen Hammond, Peace Community Church of Oberlin, Ohio
Sr. Judith Zielinski, Sisters of St Francis
Sr. Margretta Wojcik, Sisters of St. Francis
Sr. Barbara Vano, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania
Rev. Rebecca Tollefson, Grace Community Fellowship
Sr. Maria Spino, Sisters of St. Francis
Rev. Kate Shaner, First Community Church
Dr. Shannon Schrein, Sisters of St. Francis
Sr. Fidelis Rubbo, Sisters of St. Francis
Sr. Marguerite Polcyn, Sisters of St. Francis
Sr. Geraldine Paulszak
Sr. Geraldine Nowak, OSF, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania, OH
Rev. Dr. James Moos, Wider Church Ministries, United Church of Christ
Sr. Brigid O’Shea Merriman, OSF, PhD Sr. Brigid O’Shea Merriman, Sisters of St. Francis of Sylvania, Ohio
Sr. Joan Lang, Congregation of St. Joseph
Sr. Rebecca La Point, Sisters of St. Francis
Sr. Joan Jurski, OSF, Sisters of St.Francis, Sylvania
Sr. Karen J Hartman, SFP, Franciscan Sisters of the Poor, US Area
Sr. Valerie Grondin, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania
Sr. Carolyn Giera, Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania Ohio
Rev. Jane Gerdsen, Diocese of Southern Ohio
Rev Thomas Fehr, Community of the Transfiguration
Sr. Patricia Corbett, Congregation of St. Joseph
Rev Mary Carson, St. James Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Suzanne Allen, United Methodist

 Oklahoma

Rev. Sally Houck, Salem Lutheran Church
Rev. Tim Blodgett, Southminster Presbyterian Church
Rev. John Bain, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Oregon

Roshi Mushin Terris, Sangha Jewel Zen Center
Rev John Scannell, St. Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church
Rev Dennis James Sagun Parker+, St. David of Wales
Rev. Dave Bean, Pioneer United Methodist Church
Pastor Jennifer L Seaich, Beavercreek United Church of Christ
Parishioner Ann Hawkins, United Church of Christ, Corvallis, Oregon
President Jan Elfers, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon
Spiritual Director Mark Lesniewski, Franciscan Spiritual Center
Rev. Suzan Ireland
Lay Leader Jan Nelson, Oregon-Idaho Annual Conference, United Methodist Church
Elder Barbara Clark, First Presbyterian Church, Pendleton, OR
Dr. Howard N. Kenyon, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon
Rev. Charlotte Wells, the Church of the Redeemer, Episcopal
Rev. Karen Hill, First Presbyterian Church
Rev Deacon Linda Goertz, Christ Church Episcopal Parish
Rev Dr. James Boston, St. George Episcopal Church
Dr Nathan Jeanne Stringer

Pennsylvania

Rev. Edward Gehres, Presbytery of Philadelphia
Sister Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia
Rev Sharon Williams, Nueva Vida Norristown New Life
Rev John Ward-Diorio, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ
Rev. Linda S Trout, Zion Lutheran Church
Rev Canon Maria Tjeltveit, Episcopal Church of the Mediator
Rev. Sandra Strauss, Market Square Presbyterian Church
Sr. Anna Louise Schuck, Sr.s of St. Joseph of Chestnut Hill.
Rev. Randy Orso, Interfaith LGBTI Clergy Association
Sr. Patricia Lowery, Medical Mission Sr.s
Rev. Barbara Kelley, St. James Episcopal Church
Rev. Clifford Johnston, Chapel of the Good Shepherd (Episcopal)
Sr. Ruth Harkins, Sr.s, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Rev. Paul Hagedorn, ELCA
Pastor Bruce Gillette, Overbrook Presbyterian Church
Rev. Greg Davidson Laszakovits, Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren
Rev. Carol Dague, Lititz Moravian Congregation
Ms. Maria Ceci, Catholic
Sr. Kathleen Burns, Congregation of Sr.s, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
The Rev’d Rebecca Barnes, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
Sr. Mary Ann Adams, IHM
Rev. Allan Wysocki, St. Paul Lutheran, ELCA
Rev. Ashley Rossi, Carmel Presbyterian Church
Rev. Allan Wysocki, St. Paul Lutheran
Ms. Alexina Stine-Sevey, Stroudsburg First Presbyterian
Elder David Baylor, Presbyterian
Elder Debra Burk, Pine Grove Presbyterian Church
Rev. Sandra Mackie
Rev. Francois Lacroix, Wallingford Presbyterian Church
Sister Colleen Dauerbach SSJ, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia PA
Sister Karen Doyle, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Mary Kelly, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Pat Madden, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Anna Herron, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Margaret Anne Birtwistle, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Mary Esther Lee, Sisters of St. Joseph of Philadelphia
Sister Roberta Archibald, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Rev Dr. Carol Lytch, Old Pine Street Presbyterian Church
Sister Cathy McGowan, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Cecelia Cavanaugh, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Yes Jeanne McGowan, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Mary Clifford, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Anne Wood, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Elaine Cullen, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Merilyn Ryan, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Joan Dugan, Sisters of St Joseph
Sister Patricia O’Donnell SSJ, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Philadelphia
Sister Barbara Ferraiolo, Sisters of St Joseph
Sister Rosemarie Lorenz, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Ellen Poist SSJ
Sister Patricia Loughrey, Sisters of St. Joseph, Philadelphia
Sister Christine Konopelski, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Joan Suberati, SSJ
Sister Pauline Plefka, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sr. Mary Catherine Manley, SSJ, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Philadelphia
Sister Elizabeth Meizinger, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sisters of St. Joseph Chesnut Hill Philadelphia Sheila Falls
Sister Maryanne Zakreski, Sisters of St. Joseph
Sister Kathleen Mackerer, Sisters of St.Joseph
Sister Regina Kropp, Sisters of Saint Joseph
Sister Theresa Hayburn, SSJ
Rev Mrs. Charlotte Whiting, Salem United Church of Christ of Rohrerstown
Sr. Minnette Weldinh, I.H.M.
Rev. Anne Thatcher, Church of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Sr. Kate O’Donnell Kate O’Donnell, JPIC Committee of the Sr.s of St. Francis
Sr. Eleanor Marconi, Congregation of the Sr.s, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sister Beverly Hmel, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Rev Dr. Mary Lynnette Delbridge Lynnette Delbridge, Central Moravian Church

Rhode Island

Rev. Dr. David Ames, St, Martin’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Marilyn B. Kendrix, The Rhode Island Conference of United Church of Christ
Rev. Shavon Starling Louis , Providence Presbyterian Church
Rev. Kurt Walker, Chapel Street UCC
Rev Michael Coburn, Church of the Ascension

 South Carolina

Right Rev. Gregory Godsey, Saint Francis Old Catholic Church
Ms. Sue Hope, Dorchester Presbyterian Church
Rev. Robin White, North Anderson Community Church PCUSA
Rev. David Blanton, Fairforest Baptist Church
Rev Jim Geyer, Summit Church – Upstate

 Tennessee

Rev. Charles White, Gordon Memorial UMC
Dr. Justin Wainscott, First Baptist Church
Rev Clay Calhoun, Church of the Holy Apostles, Episcopal
Rev. Chris Buice, Tennessee Valley Unitarian Universalist Church
Rev. Anne Apple, Associate Pastor for Evangelism and Pastoral Care Idlewild Presbyterian Church
Rev Meghan Holland, Trinity Episcopal Church
Pastors Larry & Carolyn Dipboye, Grace Covenant Church
Rev. Rebekah Abel Lamar, Idlewild Presbyterian Church

Texas

Rabbi Amy Cohen, Temple Beth Shalom
Outreach Chair Jan Flavin, Azle Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Mrs. Cindy Wu, Access ECC
Sister Rose Quilter, Society of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Rev. Dr. Paul Ziese, MacArthur Park Lutheran
Rev. Carol Tompkins, Member At-Large, Presbytery of New Covenant
Joy Durrant, Covenant Presbyterian Church
Ruling Elder, PCUSA Gail Fekel, First Presbyterian Church of Grapevine
Elder Judy Bochner, Covenant Presbyterian Church
Rev. Charles Walden Charles Walden, Jackson Woods Presbyterian Church
Rev. Charles Fredrickson, Hope Lutheran Church
Mr. David Leslie, Rothko Chapel
Rev. Sherry Williams, St Michael’s
Mr. Ronald Johns, Oak Ridge Church of Christ
Rev. Trevor Jamieson, Cliff Temple Baptist Church
Sister Loretta Armand, Sisters of the Holy Spirit and Mary Immaculate
Rev Linda Shelton, Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church
Sr. Ceil Roeger, Dominican Sisters of Houston
Chaplain Mary Kathleen Mahowald
Rev. Charles H. Hubbard, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
Mr. Fred Ellis, The Episcopal Church of St. Thomas the Apostle
Rev. Dr. John Elford, University United Methodist Church
Sr. JT Dwyer, Roman Catholic
Rev. Sylvia Vásquez, San Antonio
Dr. Karen Packard, Cedar Park First United Methodist Church
Rev G. Thomas Luck, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church
Rev. Caroline Hamilton-Arnold, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rev. Vickey Gibbs, Resurrection MCC
Rev. Dr. Kurt Friederich, Ascension Lutheran
The Rev Canon Dr Robert Brooks, St. Alban’s Church Austin, TX
Sr. Sharon Altendorf, Union of Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Rev. Jonathan Page, First Congregational Church of Houston

Bishop Erik K. J. Gronberg, Northern-Texas Northern Louisiana Synod/Mission Area, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

Rev. Abigail Parker Herrera, Servant Church United Methodist, Austin

Marty Troyer, Pastor, Houston Mennonite Church, Houston

Rabbi Brian Zimmerman Beth El congregation, Fort Worth, T

Rev. Hannah Terry, Westbury United Methodist Church + FAM, Houston

Rev Steve Quill, Retired ELCA pastor from Missouri City

Rev. Megan Danner, Chaplain and Director of Spiritual and Religious Life, Southwestern University

Rev. Charles Foster Johnson, Founder and co-pastor of Bread Fellowship, Fort Worth

Rev. Beth Dana, First Unitarian Church of Dallas

Aaron Dawson, Missional Life Minister, Monterey Church of Christ,Lubbock

The Rev. Dr. Matthew T. Seddon, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Austin

Arthur Murphy, Pastor and Mission Redeveloper, St. James Lutheran Church, Houston

Ralph Mecklenburger, Rabbi Emeritus,  Beth-El Congregation, Fort Worth, TX

Rev. Kevin L. Mitchell, Highland Park Baptist Church, Austin, Texas

Rev. Ronald E. Crooks, Katy, TX

Taylor Fuerst, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Austin

Rev. Ann Barton, United Methodist, Dallas, TX

San Williams, Interim Chaplain, Trinity University San Antonio, TX

Rev Dr Jimmy G Cobb, Disciples of Christ, Austin

Rev. Mary Wilson, Church of the Savior, Cedar Park

The Rev. Thomas C. Gibbons, Vice President, Compassionate Dallas-Fort Worth

Rev. Christina Hockman, Unitarian Universalist Church of Corpus Christi

Rev Kim Smith-Stanley, Round Rock, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Cantor Vicky Glikin, Temple Emanu-El, Dallas

 Vermont

Rev. Dr. Robert Colman, Retired
The Venerable Catherine Cooke, Cathedral Church of St. Paul
Ruling Elder Dottye Ricks, Graniteville Presbyterian Church
Rev Heidi Edson, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Deacon Lucy Pellegrini, Diocese of Vermont

Virginia

Sr. Anne Mack, Bon Secours
Rev Alexis Kassim, Little River UCC
Rev. Dr. John Copenhaver, Virginia United Methodist Church
Rev. David S. Benedict David Benedict
Rev. Frank Drake, First Presbyterian Church
Rev. Teresa Summers-Minette, Cooks Creek Presbyterian Church
Ms Margaret Shaw, Lebanon Presbyterian Church
Elder – PC-USA Lucretia McCulley, Second Presbyterian
The Reverend Jeffery Carr, Bridgewater Church of the Brethren
Mr. Jonathan Heckel, Second Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA
Dr. Catherine Howard, Second Presbyterian
Rev B. Cayce Ramey, All Saints Episcopal Church Sharon Chapel
Rev. Lucia Lloyd, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
Rabbi Ellen Jaffe-Gill, Tidewater Chavurah
Rev Eric Anspaugh, Antioch Church of the Brethren

 Washington

Ms. Dawn Sample, St. Theresa Parish
Rev Catharine Reid, St. Dunstan’s Episcopal Church
Rev Jenny Rake-Marona, Ms.
Pastor Anne Hall, Lutheran Church in the San Juans
Rev. Mark Lancaster, Generous Heart Sangha
Mr. David D. Anderson, University Congregational United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Richard Russell, Prospect Congregational United Church of Christ
Rev. Jeannette Solimine, UCC
Ms. Edie Lackland, Plymouth
Rev. Gail Crouch, University UCC
Rev. Dan Stern, Richmond Beach Congregational Church
Rev. Lisa Horst Clark, First Congregational Church, Bellevue
Rev. Roberta Rominger, Congregational Church (UCC) on Mercer Island
Rev. Patty Ebner, First Congregational Church of Bellevue
Rev. David Weasley, First Congregational Church
Reverend Joy Haertig, Magnolia UCC
Rev. Catharine Cline, United Church in University Place
Rev. Sally Balmer, Guemes Island Congregational Church (UCC)
Rev. Ruth M Brandon, Everett United Church of Christ
The Rev. Mary Robinson-Mohr, Northwest Coast Presbytery
Rev. Melody Young
Elder Nancy Ellingham, Newport Presbyterian
Rev. Richard Gibson
Rev. Dr. Ellen Acton, Seattle Presbytery, Woodland Park Presbyterian Church
Rev. Dennie Carcelli, Retired
Rev. Dr. Dee Eisenhauer, Eagle Harbor Congregational UCC
Rev. Holly Hallman, FPCPT
Rev. Dr. Tammy Stampfli, The United Churches of Olympia
Ms. Aida Bound, The Hat Project
Rev. Sharon Benton, First Congregational Church, UCC
Rev. Dr. Thomas A. Yates, Disciples of Christ Chaplain Endorsing Officer
Rev. Rebecca Scott, St Benedict
Rev Gregory William Peters, Saint Alban’s Episcopal Church
Rev Canon Bill Osborne, St Stephen’s Episcopal Church
Rev Beverly Hosea, Emmanuel Episcopal Church
The Rt. Rev. Sanford Hampton, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
Washington, DC

Rev. Brian Hamilton, Westminster DC
Rev. Ebony Grisom, Ecumenical Poverty Initiative
Sister Dianna Ortiz, O.S.U., Ursuline Sisters of Mount Saint Joseph
Director Gerry Lee, Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns
Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, National City Christian Church
Rev. Sally Sarratt, Calvary Baptist Church
Mr. Jason Miller, Franciscan Action Network
Rev. Dr. Stephen Gentle, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

West Virginia

Rabbi Victor Urecki, B’nai Jacob Synagogue

Wisconsin

Rabbi Renee Bauer, Jewish Social Services of Madison
Rev. Glenn Danz, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ
Rabbi Bonnie Margulis, Wisconsin Faith Voices for Justice
Rev. Dr. Kendra Grams, First Presbyterian Church of Hudson, WI
Rev. Ellen Rasmussen, Brown Deer UMC
Rev. Tina Lang, United Methodist Church
Rev. Susan Myoyu Andersen, Great Plains Zen Center

Wyoming

Rev Leigh Earle, Christ Episcopal Church

Tags: